Search within the products section:

Cookie policy

 

This website uses cookies. 

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient.
The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.
This site uses only technical cookies necessary for its operation.

Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our Privacy Policy.

Your consent applies to the following domains: www.gollinucci.com

 

Disabling cookies
You may delete the other cookies by using the dedicated feature provided by the Data Controller by means of the disclosure herein or directly on their browser.
Each browser presents different procedures to manage cookie settings. Users may obtain specific instructions from the following links.

  1. Microsoft Windows Explorer
  2. Google Chrome
  3. Mozilla Firefox
  4. Apple Safari
  5. IOS Safari
  6. Opera

Disabling cookies could compromise the use of the site.

For further details about the cookies stored in your terminal and how to disable them individually, please use the following link: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices.

 

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

POLICY REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

(Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Articles 13 and 14 of EU Regulation 2016/679)

 

GOLLINUCCI S.R.L. with Sole Shareholder, with registered office in Cesena, Via Dino Rondani 250, Tax Code and VAT number 02439640406, and with certified email gollinucci@pec.it , as the Data Controller of your personal data, declares that your data will be processed in the manner and for the purposes outlined below.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

The Data Controller processes personal data and contact details of natural persons, for entering and executing the contractual relationship to fulfil the request for information and offers, after obtaining the required expressed consent.

CONSEQUENCES OF NOT PROVIDING THE DATA

The provision of data is necessary due to specific law and contractual obligations. Any failure to communicate such data to the company could result in the impossibility to duly establish or conduct the contractual relationship.

RETENTION PERIOD

In compliance with the principles of lawfulness, the limitation of the purpose and minimization of the data, pursuant to Article 5 of EU Regulation 2016/679, the data retention period is 10 years from the date of termination of the contract.

PROCESSING METHODS

The data processing is carried out both in paper and computerized format by means of operations for the collection, registration, organization, conservation, consultation, processing, extraction, comparison, use, communication and deletion/destruction of data.

DATA COMMUNICATION

The data will be processed, exclusively for the purposes mentioned above and limited to the data strictly relevant to each. 

TRANSFERRING DATA TO A NON-EU COUNTRY

The data will not be transferred outside the EU.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

In your capacity as a Data Subject, you may assert the rights referred to in Sections 2, 3 and 4 of Chapter III of EU Regulation 2016/679.

Regarding the exercise of these rights, you can contact the Data Controller by sending an email or a certified email to the addresses indicated above. You may also submit a complaint to the supervisory authority responsible for such matters, being the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.com).