Search within the products section:

Cookie policy

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are items of information which all websites, through browsers, record on the hard drive of a computer, smartphone or tablet used for web surfing.
Their purpose is to make sure that a website is more effective, by enhancing its performance but also providing to website owners information about users and their preferences.

 

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

This website uses the following types of cookie:

• technical –to inform those who visit us for the first time that we use cookies.

• analytical – to track website visits through Google Analytics.

For information on data use by Google, click here.

 

HOW CAN YOU CHECK COOKIES?

To configure the browsers and choose to disable cookies:

Chrome - Mozilla Firefox - Internet Explorer - Safari - Safari IOS

To know more about cookies, please refer to the standard.

 

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

Information regarding protection and use of personal data according to Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

 

PURPOSES

The personal data collected (company name, first name and surname, e-mail and ZIP code) shall be used to deliver any information request of a commercial, information or promotional nature.

 

PROCESSING METHOD

When processing these data, Gollinucci srl, company with Single Shareholder, shall follow the instructions issued by the Authority in charge through general authorisation provision no. 2/2007, as subsequently amended and integrated, using the relevant form which will be delivered when the service is enabled.

 

DATA NOTIFICATION AND DISSEMINATION

No data shall be divulged, sold or exchanged with third parties, unless this is requested by the person concerned. In any case the use by third parties shall be fully compliant with the principle of due diligence and with legal provisions.

 

RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED

The person concerned may claim the rights pursuant to articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196, as amended and integrated, by sending an e-mail to the address

info@gollinucci.com. More specifically, according to art. 7, the person concerned is entitled: a) to receive information as to the origin, processing purposes and methods, system applied if the data are processed using IT tools; identification details of the controller, persons or groups of persons to which the personal data may be divulged or which may become aware thereof; b) to apply for updates, changes or integration as regards the data; deletion, processing in anonymous format or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those which do not need to be stored for the purposes in respect of which they have been collected or subsequently processed; confirmation that the processing has been notified, also as regards its contents, to those to whom the data have been delivered or divulged, except for cases where this is impossible or requires the use of means patently disproportionate compared to the right safeguarded; c) to object for legitimate reasons to the treatment of personal data, although relevant for the collection purpose, or to the treatment of any personal data for the purpose of sending advertising materials, direct sales or to conduct market research or commercial notification.

 

CONTROLLER

The controller and processor of collected data is Gollinucci srl, Single Shareholder Company with headquarters in Via Dino Rondani 250, Cesena.

 

STORAGE PERIOD

The data will be stored for the time necessary to follow up on the requests submitted. Having regard to processing for the purpose of sending commercial and promotional service information, the data can be stored as long as no objection thereto is made.

 

NATURE OF THE TRANSFER AND CONSENT

Data transfer is optional and dependent on the decision of the person concerned. Nevertheless, if the transfer is not authorised it will not be possible to process a request.

Pursuant to art. 23 of Lgs. D. 196/2003, consent to treatment of the said data in necessary in the absence of previous contractual arrangements, and with specific regard to data processing and notification methods, also abroad.

If you fill in the contact form on the webpage, then press ‘SEND’, you agree to data processing pursuant to the regulations in force as regards privacy.